Scientific Advisory Committee

1. Aleksander Skardal, Wake Forest School of Medicine, USA
2. Aleksandr Ovsianikov, Vienna Univ. of Technology, Austria
3. Ali Khademhosseini, Harvard Medical School, USA
4. Andy Hu, National Tsinghua University, Taiwan
5. B. Starly, North Carolina State University, USA
6. Bin Liu, China Food and Drug Administration Medical Device Evaluation Center
7. Boris N. Chichkov, Leibniz University Hannover, Germany
8. Bradley Ringeisen, DARPA, USA
9. Brian Derby, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
10. Changyong Wang, China Military Medical Institute
11. Chukee Chua, Nanyang University of Technology, Singapore
12. D. Chrisey, University of Tulane, USA
13. Daijian Wu, Institute of Genetics, CAS, China
14. Daniel  Chen, Canada, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
15. David Dean, Ohio State University, USA
16. Dichen Li , Xian Jiaotong, China
17. Dietmar W. Hutmacher, Queensland Univ. of Tech. Australia
18. Dong Woo Cho, POSTECH, Korea
19. Fabien Guillemot, Poietis Company, France
20. Feng Xu, Xi'an Jiaotong University, Shaanxi, China
21. Gabor Forgacs, University of Missouri-Columbia, USA
22. Gilson Khang, Chonbuk Notational University, Korea
23. Giovanni Vozzi, University of Pisa, Italy
24. Gordana Vunjak-Novakovic, Columbia University, USA
25. Gregory F. Payne, University of Maryland, USA
26. H. J. Kong, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
27. Hyun Wook Kang, UNIST, South Korea
28. J. A. Spector, Weill Cornell Medicine, USA
29. James Yoo, Wake Forest University,  USA
30. Jason A. Burdick, University of Pennsylvania, USA
31. Jennifer A. Lewis, Harvard University, Cambridge, USA
32. John P. Fisher, University of Maryland, USA
33. Jonathan Butcher, Cornell University, USA
34. Jong-Young Kwak, Ajou University, South Korea
35. Jorge Vicente Lopes da Silva, CTI Renato Archer, Brazil
36. Jos Malda, University of Utrecht, Netherlands
37. Jürgen Groll, Wurzburg University, Germany
38. K. Kaem, 3D Bioprinting Solutions, Russia
39. K. Fotakis, Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas, Greece
40. Kaming Ye, Binghamton University, SUNY, USA
41. Koichi Nakayama, Saga University, Japan
42. Larry Bonassar, Cornell University, USA
43. Lorenzo Moroni, Maastricht University, Netherlands
44. M. Moon, Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
45. M. Zenobi-Wong, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
46. Makoto Nakamura, University of Toyama, Japan
47. Mark S. Kindy, Medical University of South Carolina, USA
48. Michael Schluter Cornell University, USA
49. Moon Suk Kim, Ajou University, South Korea
50. Paul Dalton, University of Würzburg, Germany
51. Paul Gatenholm, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
52. Paulo Bartolo, University of Manchester, UK
53. Qing Li, University of Sydney, Australia
54. R.D. Kamm, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
55. S. Chen, University of California-San Diego, USA
56. S. Takeuchi, University of Tokyo, Japan
57. Sarah Gong, University of Wisconsin at Madison, USA
58. Sean Murphy, Wake Forest School of Medicine, USA
59. Sharon Presnell, Organovo, USA
60. Shengming Zhang, Huanzhong University of Science and Technology, China
61. Sik Yoon, Pusan University, Korea
62. Song Li, University of California, Berkeley, USA
63. Thomas Boland, University of Texas at El Paso, USA
64. Tim Woodfield, Univ. of Otago Christchurch, New Zealand
65. Vladimir Mironov, 3D Bioprinting Solutions, Russia
66. W. Swieszkowski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
67. Will Shu, University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom
68. Xiaofeng Chen, South China University of Technology, China
69. Yasuyuki Sakai, University of Tokyo, Japan
70. Yong Huang, University of Florida, USA
71. Yujiang Fan, Sichuan University, China

 

 

COUNTDOWN
  • DAYS
  • HOURS
  • MINUTES
  • SECONDS
Key Dates

  Abstract continue accepting
  
Deadline for early registration
  September 15, 2017